We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!
Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Dow Furniture in Waldoboro, ME. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Filters
-
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $567.00Original price $567.00 - Original price $567.00Original price $567.00Current price $367.00$367.00 - $367.00Current price $367.00| /Ashbourne Estate Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureThis magnificent oversized accent ottoman is sure to become a focal point in your living area. Wrapped in plush boucle fabric, it's a perfect way ...
View full detailsNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Original price $567.00Original price $567.00 - Original price $567.00Original price $567.00Current price $367.00$367.00 - $367.00Current price $367.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $1,927.00Original price $1,927.00 - Original price $1,927.00Original price $1,927.00Current price $1,257.00$1,257.00 - $1,257.00Current price $1,257.00| /Cascilla Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureRevamp your sleekly styled living room sanctuary with this sofa and loveseat package. Well-suited to contemporary spaces with a calming neutral up...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,927.00Original price $1,927.00 - Original price $1,927.00Original price $1,927.00Current price $1,257.00$1,257.00 - $1,257.00Current price $1,257.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $537.00Original price $537.00 - Original price $537.00Original price $537.00Current price $347.00$347.00 - $347.00Current price $347.00| /Castille Way Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureLiving room lounging gets a dose of approachable luxury. This sleek oversized accent ottoman is defined by supple faux leather in contrasting rich...
View full detailsOriginal price $537.00Original price $537.00 - Original price $537.00Original price $537.00Current price $347.00$347.00 - $347.00Current price $347.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $2,017.00Original price $2,017.00 - Original price $2,017.00Original price $2,017.00Current price $1,317.00$1,317.00 - $1,317.00Current price $1,317.00| /Castille Way Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureLiving room lounging gets a dose of approachable luxury. This sleek sectional with chaise is defined by supple faux leather in contrasting rich br...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,017.00Original price $2,017.00 - Original price $2,017.00Original price $2,017.00Current price $1,317.00$1,317.00 - $1,317.00Current price $1,317.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $2,477.00Original price $2,477.00 - Original price $2,477.00Original price $2,477.00Current price $1,617.00$1,617.00 - $1,617.00Current price $1,617.00| /Castille Way Sleeper Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureLiving room lounging gets a dose of approachable luxury. This sleeper sectional with chaise is defined by supple faux leather in contrasting rich ...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,477.00Original price $2,477.00 - Original price $2,477.00Original price $2,477.00Current price $1,617.00$1,617.00 - $1,617.00Current price $1,617.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $2,337.00Original price $2,337.00 - Original price $2,337.00Original price $2,337.00Current price $1,527.00$1,527.00 - $1,527.00Current price $1,527.00| /Clarington Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWhy choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sectional with chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional, menswea...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,337.00Original price $2,337.00 - Original price $2,337.00Original price $2,337.00Current price $1,527.00$1,527.00 - $1,527.00Current price $1,527.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $2,127.00Original price $2,127.00 - Original price $2,127.00Original price $2,127.00Current price $1,387.00$1,387.00 - $1,387.00Current price $1,387.00| /Clarington Sectional with Double Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWhy choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sectional with double chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional, ...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,127.00Original price $2,127.00 - Original price $2,127.00Original price $2,127.00Current price $1,387.00$1,387.00 - $1,387.00Current price $1,387.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $2,617.00Original price $2,617.00 - Original price $2,617.00Original price $2,617.00Current price $1,707.00$1,707.00 - $1,707.00Current price $1,707.00| /Clarington Sleeper Sectional with Double Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWhy choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sleeper sectional with double chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimen...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,617.00Original price $2,617.00 - Original price $2,617.00Original price $2,617.00Current price $1,707.00$1,707.00 - $1,707.00Current price $1,707.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $2,827.00Original price $2,827.00 - Original price $2,827.00Original price $2,827.00Current price $1,847.00$1,847.00 - $1,847.00Current price $1,847.00| /Clarington Sleeper Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWhy choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sleeper sectional with chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional,...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,827.00Original price $2,827.00 - Original price $2,827.00Original price $2,827.00Current price $1,847.00$1,847.00 - $1,847.00Current price $1,847.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $1,467.00Original price $1,467.00 - Original price $1,467.00Original price $1,467.00Current price $957.00$957.00 - $957.00Current price $957.00| /Clarington Super Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWhy choose between classic comfort and modern design? This super chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional, menswear-inspire...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,467.00Original price $1,467.00 - Original price $1,467.00Original price $1,467.00Current price $957.00$957.00 - $957.00Current price $957.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $1,327.00Original price $1,327.00 - Original price $1,327.00Original price $1,327.00Current price $867.00$867.00 - $867.00Current price $867.00| /Conlee-Pike Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureA triumph in transitional design, this loveseat invites you to indulge in complete comfort. The contemporary yet classically styled piece is cover...
View full detailsNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Original price $1,327.00Original price $1,327.00 - Original price $1,327.00Original price $1,327.00Current price $867.00$867.00 - $867.00Current price $867.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $367.00Original price $367.00 - Original price $367.00Original price $367.00Current price $237.00$237.00 - $237.00Current price $237.00| /Conlee-Pike Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureA triumph in transitional design, this ottoman invites you to indulge in complete comfort. The contemporary yet classically styled piece is covere...
View full detailsNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Original price $367.00Original price $367.00 - Original price $367.00Original price $367.00Current price $237.00$237.00 - $237.00Current price $237.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $1,167.00Original price $1,167.00 - Original price $1,167.00Original price $1,167.00Current price $757.00$757.00 - $757.00Current price $757.00| /Conlee-Pike Oversized Chair
Ashley FurnitureA triumph in transitional design, this oversized chair invites you to indulge in complete comfort. The contemporary yet classically styled piece i...
View full detailsNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Original price $1,167.00Original price $1,167.00 - Original price $1,167.00Original price $1,167.00Current price $757.00$757.00 - $757.00Current price $757.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $1,457.00Original price $1,457.00 - Original price $1,457.00Original price $1,457.00Current price $947.00$947.00 - $947.00Current price $947.00| /Conlee-Pike Sofa
Ashley FurnitureA triumph in transitional design, this sofa invites you to indulge in complete comfort. The contemporary yet classically styled piece is covered i...
View full detailsNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Original price $1,457.00Original price $1,457.00 - Original price $1,457.00Original price $1,457.00Current price $947.00$947.00 - $947.00Current price $947.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $3,187.00Original price $3,187.00 - Original price $3,187.00Original price $3,187.00Current price $2,077.00$2,077.00 - $2,077.00Current price $2,077.00| /Emilia Sectional Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureCatering to your contemporary lifestyle, this sectional loveseat is a handsome marriage of masculine and feminine sensibilities. Feather-fiber cus...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,187.00Original price $3,187.00 - Original price $3,187.00Original price $3,187.00Current price $2,077.00$2,077.00 - $2,077.00Current price $2,077.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $4,437.00Original price $4,437.00 - Original price $4,437.00Original price $4,437.00Current price $2,897.00$2,897.00 - $2,897.00Current price $2,897.00| /Emilia Sectional Sofa
Ashley FurnitureCatering to your contemporary lifestyle, this sectional sofa is a handsome marriage of masculine and feminine sensibilities. Feather-fiber cushion...
View full detailsOriginal price $4,437.00Original price $4,437.00 - Original price $4,437.00Original price $4,437.00Current price $2,897.00$2,897.00 - $2,897.00Current price $2,897.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $807.00Original price $807.00 - Original price $807.00Original price $807.00Current price $527.00$527.00 - $527.00Current price $527.00| /Larimer Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureSincere in its styling, this loveseat marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms lend a co...
View full detailsOriginal price $807.00Original price $807.00 - Original price $807.00Original price $807.00Current price $527.00$527.00 - $527.00Current price $527.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $717.00Original price $717.00 - Original price $717.00Original price $717.00Current price $467.00$467.00 - $467.00Current price $467.00| /Larimer Recliner
Ashley FurnitureSincere in its styling, this recliner marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms lend a co...
View full detailsOriginal price $717.00Original price $717.00 - Original price $717.00Original price $717.00Current price $467.00$467.00 - $467.00Current price $467.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $887.00Original price $887.00 - Original price $887.00Original price $887.00Current price $577.00$577.00 - $577.00Current price $577.00| /Larimer Sofa
Ashley FurnitureSincere in its styling, this sofa marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms lend a contem...
View full detailsOriginal price $887.00Original price $887.00 - Original price $887.00Original price $887.00Current price $577.00$577.00 - $577.00Current price $577.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $1,377.00Original price $1,377.00 - Original price $1,377.00Original price $1,377.00Current price $897.00$897.00 - $897.00Current price $897.00| /Larimer Sofa Sleeper
Ashley FurnitureSincere in its styling, this queen sofa sleeper marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,377.00Original price $1,377.00 - Original price $1,377.00Original price $1,377.00Current price $897.00$897.00 - $897.00Current price $897.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $597.00Original price $597.00 - Original price $597.00Original price $597.00Current price $387.00$387.00 - $387.00Current price $387.00| /Loreo Chair
Ashley FurnitureThis chair personifies contemporary comfort. Its clean-lined frame and neutral color lend must-have versatility. Softly textured fabric makes it t...
View full detailsOriginal price $597.00Original price $597.00 - Original price $597.00Original price $597.00Current price $387.00$387.00 - $387.00Current price $387.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $777.00Original price $777.00 - Original price $777.00Original price $777.00Current price $507.00$507.00 - $507.00Current price $507.00| /Loreo Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureThis loveseat personifies contemporary comfort. Its clean-lined frame and neutral color lend must-have versatility. Softly textured fabric makes i...
View full detailsOriginal price $777.00Original price $777.00 - Original price $777.00Original price $777.00Current price $507.00$507.00 - $507.00Current price $507.00| /Save 35% Save % -
Save 36%
Save %
Original price $387.00Original price $387.00 - Original price $387.00Original price $387.00Current price $247.00$247.00 - $247.00Current price $247.00| /Loreo Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureThis ottoman personifies contemporary comfort. Its clean-lined frame and neutral color lend must-have versatility. Softly textured fabric makes it...
View full detailsOriginal price $387.00Original price $387.00 - Original price $387.00Original price $387.00Current price $247.00$247.00 - $247.00Current price $247.00| /Save 36% Save % -
Save 35%
Save %
Original price $877.00Original price $877.00 - Original price $877.00Original price $877.00Current price $567.00$567.00 - $567.00Current price $567.00| /Loreo Sofa
Ashley FurnitureThis sofa personifies contemporary comfort. Its clean-lined frame and neutral color lend must-have versatility. Softly textured fabric makes it th...
View full detailsOriginal price $877.00Original price $877.00 - Original price $877.00Original price $877.00Current price $567.00$567.00 - $567.00Current price $567.00| /Save 35% Save %
Delivery / Pickup
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Dow Furniture (ME) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.